Live a Life With Denim.

J-E-A-N-S.NET
The World's Largest Jeans Catalog.

Learn more…

J-E-A-N-S.NET gladly accepts orders from all around the world.
It is prepayment at PayPal.
For orders from overseas, we ship off your products by Postal Express Mail Service (EMS).

EMS:http://www.post.japanpost.jp/int/ems/

*We only ship off your products once the payment is received.
*We only accept payment in Japanese Yen.
*When we ship your products off,we mark those as a gift but we can not declare a lower value.

We don't lay away your goods until your payment is confirmed. When your goods were sold-out, the request money of PayPal will be canceled immediately, but when receiving money by crossing, it's refunded by PayPal.

Our explanation of goods is written in Japanese.
Please use online translation tools, and after understanding sufficiently, please order.

I will communicate to you in 3 business days.

## This page has been automatically translated by Microsoft Translator.
## We do not guarantee the contents of this translation.

D62XXX

THE STEAM LOCOMOTIVE

D62XXX image1 D62XXX image2 D62XXX image3 D62XXX image4 D62XXX image5

On the [D62XXX (triple x)]
The ultimate building of carefully selected materials and traditional techniques in jeans. It's THE STEAM LOCOMOTIVE D62XXX
Attention to detail is the ultimate stuck to jeans.

uparrow

[WATCH POCKET (Pocket Watch)]
On the inside of right front Watch Pocket. Not be abolished as a detail of the jeans has established standard style of jeans 5 Pocket pants that, continue even today. Uses the Selvage portion to the inside of the Watch Pocket.

[BUTTON (button)]
フライボタン is essential to have not been preshrunk jeans. Every single button also struck by the mark of The Steam Locomotive, comes floating rust in iron material. To the top button parts, vintage detail with diagonal stitching can get some.

uparrow

[RIVET (rivets)]
Is no exaggeration to say in shaping the jeans rivet is the most important part. Because with the riveted pants is produced the jeans idea to prevent breaking 150 years of history. Rivet this product is 6 with front pockets around, on the backside as the hidden rivet two back pockets two each meter 10 offices furnished. Also engraved The Steam Locomotive into the rivet, material also uses punch copper rivets.

[BELT LOOP (belt loop)]
Belt loop back-entrapment, can (piecing) part repeatedly fabric sewn in, unique vintage waist band piece of Banzai stitch together in the finish. Broke easily even sewing needles that sew repeatedly over and over again, production efficiency is very bad, but do not tolerate compromise in this area, has been finished.

Vintage as well as stroke [PATCH] laser patch is sewn, embossed with foil print with contoured has. Contract and washes out like a vintage deer leather patch use. Triple x is in gold foil with special specifications.

[RED TAB (red tab)]
Red tab length attached to the right back pocket on the left side about 2 cm in the warp and weft rayon material (rayon x rayon) can be wound and wash because it is used.

[BACK POCKET (Pocket)]
Contains the images have graced the Stork (symbol of The Steam Locomotive the birthplace, Hyogo Prefecture) in the hidden rivet back pocket double stitching.

[The SELVAGE (Servage)]
When woven on antique looms and Servage fraying on both sides is attached to prevent 'Mimi'. That generally are made with white yarn (red yarn one longs for in the Selvage of Levi's. It said red Mimi. ) On this product is put through the Sage Green silk. It is a testament to the original in this denim factory in our product. Also, why attractive Selvage or the 50's at the time of fast machines are also not 1 on 1 only anti-織れない, so there is nothing such as computer-controlled to the finish just can be spotty. And after wearing, washing after the major facial differences emerge from. Contoured seam look good outside the momotarō and light at almost regular intervals. This is in the broadest sense of the 'Atari' is. This is called known as Trax (Tracks). This Trax and on railroad tracks that also named THE STEAM LOCOMOTIVE of the product.

[COTTON (cotton)]
Used in our products are used is called a 'yarn' 100% cotton yarn. The current cotton yarn is not used on jeans (not a vintage specifications). Is a blend of synthetic fibers, such as cotton and polyester. Do not blend yarn is strong tension in the first off during sewing. But time-consuming stitching cotton thread will expire soon. Repeat wash and use the cotton thread like this dunce why say, becomes and the more feeling frayed denim and can adapt well. Also is fading is not very seen in blended yarn, cotton yarn to clean discolored with a denim's. For the unmentionable natural texture and blend in only parts of this thread seems brand new, our products purposely uses cotton yarn.

uparrow

uparrow

uparrow

uparrow

Size Chart

Inches / cm293031323334
West73.27677.678.88284.8
Wading262626.427.228.229.4
Hem width20.620.821.421.622.423
Inseam length89.29190.890.29191.2
Front facing26.62728.429.229.630
After the counterbore36.436.537.2383840.4
It is a measure of the exact size of jeans after washing. Please note that there are also washing method and by the seasonal contraction errors, errors caused by measuring how.

Shipping Rates

(It's calculated as 1 jeans = 1,500 grams.)

International Percel Post First Zone(Details
Asia
2,400 yen (Up to 1.5kg)
Second Zone I(Details
Oceania, Middle East, North America, Central America
3,200 yen (Up to 1.5kg)
Second ZoneII(Details
Europe
3,700 yen (Up to 1.5kg)
Forth Zone(Details
South America and Africa
5,400 yen (Up to 1.5kg)

First Zone(Details) East Asia, Guam, Midway Islands, Marshall, Micronesia, etc. Rate schedule Second Zone(Details) Southeast Asia, Southwest Asia Rate schedule Third Zone(Details) Oceania, Middle East, North America, Central America, and West Indies, and Europe Rate schedule Forth Zone(Details) South America and Africa

About Total Price

The prices listed include consumption TAX as Japanese law

Total Price = (Retail price excluding TAX) + Shipping fee

ex : When we send out a jeans (¥10,000JPY w/tax) to the USA.
13,200 JPY = 10,000 JPY + 3,200 JPY

Return and Cancellation Policy

There is a policy of a no refund, no exchange and cancellation for international shipping services. Please check your items, their size and colors if they are OK before purchasing.

Customs duty and other taxes

Customs duty and other taxes may be levied when a shipment reaches your country. If applicable, please pay those costs directly to the delivery agent. Policies on these taxes vary in each country. Please contact the customs office at your county for more details.
uparrow